Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Surrey based Multi-Academy Trust, comprising four secondary, six primary and two special schools with two further under development. We are proud of our ethos of collaboration and inclusion, "Bringing out the best" in students of all abilities and backgrounds. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Fox Grove School

Staff List

Please see below a staffing list of the Leadership Team, Class Teachers & Lead TA's for each class.

Each of our Lead TA's take responsibility as Communication Champions ensuring all pupils have a voice, as well as Subject Champions for an EHCP area (Communication, Cognition & Learning, SEMH, Sensory & Physical) as well as ELSA and Literacy Assistants.

Leadership Team

Marie O'Rourke Principal
Emma Murray Vice Principal
Sally Markwell Assistant Principal
Julia Arthur-Godar Assistant Principal
Shellie Slater EYFS Lead

 Class Teams

Class Name Teacher Lead TA
Cricket Class Zachary Smith-Read Halle Davies
Mice Class Jenny Tuttle / Stephanie Stables
Ladybird Class Charlotte Cameron  Nicola Bray
Butterfly Class Katie Lamb Daniela Bifsha
Dragonfly Class Katie Workman Alix King
Squirrel Class Camilla Gregory Jemma Hyland
Owl Class Becky English / Izzy Morris Sarah Wells
Hedgehog Class Imogen Nelson Anna Louch
Rabbit Class Alexia Rennles Anna Green
Hawthorn Class  Ella Beal Emma Paterson
Lavender Class Carol Johnson / Julia Arthur-Godar
Bramble Class Muriel Schoonbaert
Willow Class Cathy Lawson  Camille O'Brien
Ash Class Natasha Persad Justine Aguiar
Cedar Class Natalie Wheatcroft
Oak Class Nuria Gandia

 Office & Support Teams

Our Office and Support Team are listed below

Laura Osborne Office Manager
Sarah Lopez Office Administrator
Clare Deeprose SEND Administrator
Dawn Bushnell SEND Support Assistant
Vicky Jones Home School Link Worker & Emotional Regulation Lead
Sandra Nunes Estates Caretaker
Sara O'Shea ELSA & Emotional Regulation Team
Jules Clarke Art & Music Specialist
Anja Badri-Parker Computing & Literacy Assistant
John Brunswick PE & Personal Development Lead
Dawn Austin Outdoor Learning Lead
Linda Haywood Science Specialist Teacher